Winter 2019 Class Listing
Physical Education Visit Department Website


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Sec Seats Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
34101 KNES 1B 01L Open Beginning SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
34099 KNES 1C 01L Open Intermediate SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLW
36090 KNES 1D 01L Open Advanced SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLW
34098 KNES 2A 01L Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
34663 KNES 5A 01 Open Indoor Cycling M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE14
34155 KNES 5A 61 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-05:50 PM Christian May PE14
35144 KNES 5AX 01 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE14
35275 KNES 5AX 02 Open Indoor Cycling M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Nick Mattis PE14
34252 KNES 5AX 03 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
35877 KNES 5AX 04 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
35878 KNES 5BX 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
35904 KNES 6AX 01 Open Aerobic Power Walking ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler ST-TR
35789 KNES 9A 63Z Open Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
34166 KNES 11AX 01 Open Cardio Kick M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
34179 KNES 12D 61 Open Beginning Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
34180 KNES 12E 61 Open Intermediate Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
35349 KNES 12G 01 Open Self-Defense M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
35879 KNES 12H 61 Open Tai Chi ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
35880 KNES 12J 61 Open Intermediate Tai Chi ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
34094 KNES 15AX 01 Open Cross Training M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE610
34095 KNES 15CX 01 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE610
35152 KNES 15CX 02 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35905 KNES 15CX 03 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler ST-TR
34207 KNES 15CX 04 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
34139 KNES 15EX 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
35759 KNES 15EX 02 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
34711 KNES 15EX 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
35146 KNES 15EX 04 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35760 KNES 15EX 05 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
35764 KNES 15EX 06 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE610
35917 KNES 15EX 07 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
35869 KNES 15EX 61 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM RILEY, MICHAEL PE610
35757 KNES 15FX 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35919 KNES 15FX 02 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
35779 KNES 16A 01 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35814 KNES 16AX 01 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
35780 KNES 17A 01 Open Plyometric Conditioning 1 ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35784 KNES 19A 01 Open Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
35902 KNES 19A 02 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM STAFF, M PE11LE
35258 KNES 19AX 01 Open Strength Development M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
35269 KNES 19AX 02 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
34141 KNES 19AX 03 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
35761 KNES 19AX 04 Open Strength Development M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
35765 KNES 19AX 05 Open Strength Development M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE610
35870 KNES 19AX 61 Open Strength Development M·W···· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM RILEY, MICHAEL PE610
35785 KNES 19B 01 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
35903 KNES 19B 02 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM STAFF, M PE11LE
35762 KNES 19BX 01 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
35763 KNES 19BX 02 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE610
34686 KNES 19DX 01 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
35259 KNES 19DX 02 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
35270 KNES 19DX 03 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
34208 KNES 19DX 04 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
35918 KNES 19DX 05 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
34142 KNES 19EX 01 Open Body Sculpting M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
35145 KNES 19GX 01 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE14
34253 KNES 19GX 02 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
35147 KNES 19GX 03 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
34226 KNES 19GX 05 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
35781 KNES 20A 01 Open Circuit Training 1 ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
35758 KNES 20AX 01 Open Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
34154 KNES 22A 01 Open Hatha Yoga M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
34152 KNES 22A 01L Open Hatha Yoga ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE15
34116 KNES 22A 61 Open Hatha Yoga M······ 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
35921 KNES 22A 63 Open Hatha Yoga ··W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
35157 KNES 22AX 01 Open Hatha Yoga M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
35281 KNES 22AX 02 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
35283 KNES 22AX 03 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE15
34114 KNES 22AX 61 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
34153 KNES 22B 01 WL Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
34115 KNES 22B 61 Open Yoga for Relaxation M······ 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
35158 KNES 22BX 01 Open Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
35282 KNES 22BX 02 Open Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
34151 KNES 22C 01L Open Power Yoga ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE15
34113 KNES 22CX 61 Open Power Yoga ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
35924 KNES 22D 63 Open Flow Yoga ··W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
35284 KNES 22DX 01 Open Flow Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE15
35916 KNES 22DX 03 Open Flow Yoga M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE14
34119 KNES 22E 61 Open Yoga/Pilates Combo ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-06:50 PM Nancy Evans PE14
35900 KNES 22EX 01 Open Yoga/Pilates Combo M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE14
34118 KNES 25A 01L Open Stretching ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
34735 KNES 25AX 01 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE14
35910 KNES 25AX 02 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
34736 KNES 25BX 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE14
35911 KNES 25BX 02 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
34117 KNES 26A 01L Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
34120 KNES 26A 61 Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-06:50 PM Nancy Evans PE14
34148 KNES 29A 01 Open Fencing Level 1 M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
34149 KNES 29B 01 Open Fencing Level 2 M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
35263 KNES 31AX 01 Open Beginning Badminton M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
35265 KNES 31AX 02 Open Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
35264 KNES 31BX 01 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
35266 KNES 31BX 02 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
35267 KNES 31BX 03 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
35268 KNES 31CX 01 Open Advanced Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21E
34198 KNES 32A 01L Open Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
35912 KNES 32AX 01 Open Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
34199 KNES 32B 01L Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
35913 KNES 32BX 01 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
35914 KNES 32CX 01 Open Intermediate Tennis ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
34140 KNES 36AX 02 Open Team Sport - Basketball M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
35278 KNES 37AX 02 Open Soccer ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
35279 KNES 37BX 02 Open Soccer Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
35280 KNES 37CX 02 Open Soccer Level 3 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
34187 KNES 37E 01L Open Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
35882 KNES 38A 01 Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
34190 KNES 38A 01L Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35883 KNES 38B 01 Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35378 KNES 38B 02L Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35767 KNES 38C 01 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35885 KNES 38C 02 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35886 KNES 38D 01 Open Futsal Level 4 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
35985 KNES 39A 01 Open Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
35986 KNES 39B 01 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
35987 KNES 39B 02 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
35988 KNES 39C 02 Open Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
35871 KNES 41AX 01 Open Ultimate Frisbee 1 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM STAFF, M ST-FLD
34737 KNES 45 63Z Open Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
35868 KNES 45 64Z Open Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OLLQ
35563 KNES 45 66Z Open Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
36088 KNES 46 03 Open Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries M·W·F·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Shannon Bracy PE673
LAB ····F·· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM PE12U
34160 KNES 50A 63Z Open Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
34161 KNES 50AL 04 Open Lifetime Wellness and Fitness Center LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny PE610
34150 KNES 52 01 Open Physical Stress Management ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Mattis PE673
34209 KNES 52 63Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
34890 KNES 52 66Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
35380 KNES 53 62Y Open Health and FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
34111 KNES 54 63Z Open Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
35607 KNES 77X 01L Open Special Projects in Physical EducationView Footnote ·····S· 08:00 AM-12:15 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE12U
33179 PE 4XX 01 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:00 AM-10:15 AM Danielle Altman PE11LE
35619 PE 4XX 01L Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote ·····S· 02:00 PM-06:15 PM Kulwant Singh TBA
35513 PE 4XX 02 Open High Intensity Strength Development for Athletes M·W···· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Kulwant Singh TBA
33346 PE 32HX 02 Open Offensive Football TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Aidan Campion ST-FLD
33961 PE 32IX 03 Open Defensive Football TechniquesView Footnote M·W···· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
01630 PE 32L 01 Open Volleyball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
33959 PE 32M 02 Open Soccer TechniquesView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-03:10 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
32282 PE 32S 01 Open Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:10 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
35512 PE 32S 02 Open Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote M·W·F·· 06:00 AM-07:50 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
35381 PE 38W 61 Open Intercollegiate Women's Badminton MT·R··· 06:30 PM-09:20 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
35352 PE 44MX 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's BasketballView Footnote MTW···· 03:00 PM-04:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21E
35519 PE 44MX 02 Open Intercollegiate Men's Basketball MTW···· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
35350 PE 44WX 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's BasketballView Footnote M·WR··· 05:00 PM-06:15 PM Michael Allen PE21E
32285 PE 45 01 Open Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
35523 PE 45 02 Open Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLDW
35514 PE 45X 02 Open Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW LQ
32283 PE 46 01 Open Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 02:30 PM-04:00 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
35887 PE 46 02 Open Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:35 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
35552 PE 46 04 Open Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Raymond Cornell ST-TR
35888 PE 47M 01 Open Intercollegiate Baseball MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:35 AM Erick Raich FLDBB
31733 PE 47M 02 Open Intercollegiate BaseballView Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Erick Raich FLDBB
34849 PE 47W 02 Open Intercollegiate SoftballView Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM BUGG, JASON FLDSB
35881 PE 99 01L Open Orientation to AthleticsView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-06:00 PM Mark Landefeld PE610 LQ

Please check MyPortal for the most current class seat availability.

Back to Top