Fall 2018 Class Listing
Physical Education Visit Department Website


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Sec Seats Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
23543 KNES 1A 01L Open Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
23538 KNES 1B 01 Open Beginning Swimming M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
23545 KNES 1B 01L Open Beginning SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
23539 KNES 1C 01 WL Intermediate Swimming M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
23537 KNES 2A 01 Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
23544 KNES 2A 01L Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
24675 KNES 5A 01 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM STAFF, M PE14
23430 KNES 5AX 01 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
23452 KNES 5AX 02 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
23458 KNES 5AX 03 Open Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24676 KNES 5B 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM STAFF, M PE14
24074 KNES 5BX 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
24870 KNES 5BX 02 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24672 KNES 7A 01 Open Step Aerobics M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24673 KNES 7G 01 Open Aerobic Exercise Hi-Low Impact M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24799 KNES 9AX 62Z Open Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
24667 KNES 11A 01 WL Cardio Kick M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23461 KNES 12D 61 Open Beginning Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
23462 KNES 12E 61 Open Intermediate Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
23442 KNES 12H 61 Open Tai Chi ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
24085 KNES 15AX 01 Open Cross Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
23416 KNES 15CX 01 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23425 KNES 15CX 02 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23429 KNES 15CX 03 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23786 KNES 15CX 04 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23565 KNES 15CX 05 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE610
24073 KNES 15E 01 WL Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24192 KNES 15EX 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
24847 KNES 15EX 02 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
23473 KNES 15EX 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
23479 KNES 15EX 05 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE610
23787 KNES 15EX 07 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24668 KNES 15F 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24681 KNES 15FX 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24898 KNES 15FX 02 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23433 KNES 16A 01 Open Fit CampView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23554 KNES 16AX 01 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24201 KNES 16AX 02 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24798 KNES 17A 01 Open Plyometric Conditioning 1 ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24670 KNES 17AX 01 Open Plyometric Conditioning 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
24848 KNES 19AX 01 Open Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
23470 KNES 19AX 02 Open Strength Development M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23472 KNES 19AX 03 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24197 KNES 19AX 04 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24200 KNES 19AX 05 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23560 KNES 19AX 06 Open Strength Development M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24902 KNES 19BX 01 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24903 KNES 19BX 02 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24905 KNES 19BX 03 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
23469 KNES 19DX 01 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
23471 KNES 19DX 02 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
24198 KNES 19DX 03 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
23424 KNES 19EX 01 Open Body Sculpting M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
23436 KNES 19EX 02 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23456 KNES 19EX 03 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24088 KNES 19EX 04 Open Body Sculpting M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23432 KNES 19G 01 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24669 KNES 19G 02 WL Core Conditioning M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24087 KNES 19GX 01 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23556 KNES 19GX 03 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24899 KNES 20AX 01 Open Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
24900 KNES 20AX 02 Open Circuit Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24901 KNES 20AX 03 Open Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23668 KNES 22A 01 Open Hatha Yoga M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23417 KNES 22A 01L Open Hatha Yoga ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
23439 KNES 22A 02L Open Hatha Yoga ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE15
23440 KNES 22A 03L Open Hatha Yoga ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Kelly Simons PE15
24075 KNES 22A 61 Open Hatha Yoga ··W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
24077 KNES 22A 62 Open Hatha Yoga ··W···· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Christian May PE14
23454 KNES 22AX 01 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
24429 KNES 22AX 02 Open Hatha Yoga M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23464 KNES 22AX 61 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-07:45 PM Nancy Evans PE14
23669 KNES 22B 01 Open Yoga for Relaxation M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23419 KNES 22B 01L Open Yoga for Relaxation ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
23438 KNES 22B 02L WL Yoga for Relaxation ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE15
24078 KNES 22B 61 WL Yoga for Relaxation ··W···· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Christian May PE14
24428 KNES 22BX 01 WL Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23463 KNES 22BX 61 Open Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-07:45 PM Nancy Evans PE14
24193 KNES 22CX 61 Open Power Yoga M·W···· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
23443 KNES 22D 01 WL Flow Yoga M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24076 KNES 22D 62 Open Flow Yoga ··W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23455 KNES 22DX 01 Open Flow Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
23659 KNES 22E 01 WL Yoga/Pilates Combo M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
23441 KNES 22E 01L WL Yoga/Pilates Combo ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Kelly Simons PE15
24194 KNES 22EX 61 Open Yoga/Pilates Combo M·W···· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
23451 KNES 25AX 01 WL Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
23459 KNES 25AX 02 WL Stretching M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE14
23460 KNES 25BX 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE14
24083 KNES 25BX 02 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
23420 KNES 26A 01L Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
23421 KNES 26B 01L Open Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
23777 KNES 29A 01 Open Fencing Level 1 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23778 KNES 29B 01 Open Fencing Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23389 KNES 31AX 01 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
23413 KNES 31AX 02 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
23390 KNES 31BX 01 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
23414 KNES 31BX 02 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
24082 KNES 31CX 01 WL Advanced Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
24208 KNES 32A 01 Open Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
24207 KNES 32A 01L Open Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
24210 KNES 32B 01 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
24209 KNES 32B 01L Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
24072 KNES 36AX 01 Open Team Sport - Basketball M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21E
23566 KNES 37AX 01 Open Soccer M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
23567 KNES 37BX 01 Open Soccer Level 2 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24203 KNES 37CX 01 Open Soccer Level 3 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24868 KNES 37E 01L Open Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24869 KNES 37E 02L WL Indoor Soccer ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
23517 KNES 38A 01 Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24506 KNES 38A 02 Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23519 KNES 38B 02 Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24507 KNES 38B 03 Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23520 KNES 38C 01 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21W
24508 KNES 38C 02 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23522 KNES 39AX 01 Open Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24079 KNES 39BX 01 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24674 KNES 39BX 02 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24080 KNES 39CX 01 Open Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24081 KNES 39DX 01 Open Volleyball Level 4 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24671 KNES 40AX 01 Open Flag Football 1 M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Rachel Catuiza ST-FLD
24679 KNES 41AX 01 Open Ultimate Frisbee 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
24555 KNES 45 01Y WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
23476 KNES 45 02Y WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
23986 KNES 45 62Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23533 KNES 50A 62Z Open Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23534 KNES 50AL 62 Open Lifetime Wellness and Fitness Center LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny PE610
23527 KNES 52 01 Open Physical Stress Management M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Mattis PE12U
24680 KNES 52 62Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
24797 KNES 52 65Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
23480 KNES 54 62Z Open Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
24701 KNES 57A 01 Open Coaching I: The Foundations of Coaching M·W···· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE673
24719 KNES 77 65R WL Special Projects in Physical Education ······U 06:00 AM-07:15 AM STAFF, M PE14
24720 KNES 77X 65R WL Special Projects in Physical Education ······U 06:00 AM-09:00 AM STAFF, M PE14
24721 KNES 77Y 65R WL Special Projects in Physical Education ······U 06:00 AM-10:15 AM STAFF, M PE14
25039 PE 4XX 03 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote M·W·F·· 05:45 AM-06:50 AM Kulwant Singh FLDS
21873 PE 32B 01L Open Women's Badminton TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
24563 PE 32F 01 Open Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 01:00 PM-02:15 PM Erick Raich FLDBB
24710 PE 32F 02 Open Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Erick Raich FLDBB
24707 PE 32N 01 WL Track and Field Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21083 PE 32N 02 Open Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24702 PE 32P 01 Open Techniques of Swimming MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21946 PE 32P 03 Open Techniques of SwimmingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
24551 PE 32T 02 WL Tennis Techniques M·W·F·· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ronald Ward T-CRTE
24706 PE 32W 01 Open Softball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Megan Kravets FLDSB
21225 PE 32W 03 Open Softball Techniques MTWR··· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Megan Kravets FLDSB
24705 PE 39M 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's Soccer MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
24062 PE 39M 02 Open Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Rusty Johnson ST-FLD
24709 PE 39W 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's Soccer MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
21085 PE 39W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24711 PE 40 01 Open Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
20451 PE 40 61 Open Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Aidan Campion ST-FLD
21032 PE 40 62 Open Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
24703 PE 41 01 Open Intercollegiate Water Polo MTWRF·· 04:30 AM-06:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21081 PE 41 02 Open Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
25052 PE 42W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's Volleyball MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:30 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
21090 PE 42W 62 Open Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24708 PE 43 01 Open Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21084 PE 43 02 Open Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24704 PE 44M 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's BasketballView Footnote MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24511 PE 44M 03 Open Intercollegiate Men's Basketball MTWRF·· 03:00 PM-04:30 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24427 PE 44W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's BasketballView Footnote M·W·F·· 06:00 AM-08:50 AM Michael Allen PE21E
24510 PE 44W 61 Open Intercollegiate Women's Basketball MTWRF·· 05:30 PM-07:00 PM Michael Allen PE21W

Please check MyPortal for the most current class seat availability.

Back to Top